School Events

march, 2017

Sort Options

1mar12:00 pm- 12:00 pmAsh Wednesday Mass

1mar6:00 pm- 6:00 pmAsh Wednesday Mass

3mar12:00 pm- 1:00 pmFirst Friday Novena Mass

5marAll DayBiddy BasketballAll Teams

6mar6:00 pm3rd & 4th Baseball

8mar1:00 am- 1:00 amThird Grade Retreat

8mar8:00 am- 9:00 amSchool Liturgy

8mar5:30 pm- 6:30 pmFinance Meeting Sacred Heart of Jesus School Library

8mar7:30 pm6th Grade Baseball (False River Academy)

9mar1:00 am- 1:00 amCome Lord Jesus (8th Grade)

9mar1:00 am- 1:00 amClass Picture Day

9mar3:05 pm- 4:35 pmFaculty Meeting

10mar1:00 am- 1:00 amCoffee on the Plaza

10mar2:00 pm- 2:35 pmStations of the Cross

10mar11:30 pm- 12:30 pmHome & School Board Meeting

12marAll DayBiddy BasketballAll Teams

12mar1:00 am- 1:00 amTrack Meet (Zachary)

13mar7:30 pm6th Grade Baseball (Brusly)

14mar5:45 pm- 6:30 pm5th Grade Volleyball (vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee)

14mar6:30 pm- 7:15 pm7th Grade Volleyball (vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee)

14mar7:30 pm- 8:15 pm8th Grade Volleyball (vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee)

14mar7:30 pm6th Grade Baseball (St. Aloysius)

15mar8:00 am- 9:00 amSchool Liturgy

15mar6:00 pm3rd & 4th Baseball (St. George)

16mar1:00 am- 1:00 amCome Lord Jesus (8th Grade)

17marAll DaySt. Patrick's Theme Dress

17mar2:00 pm- 2:35 pmStations of the Cross

17mar6:00 pm- 8:00 pmJunior High Youth Group

17mar6:30 pm- 7:15 pm7th Grade Volleyball (vs. Ascension Catholic)

17mar7:30 pm- 8:15 pm8th Grade Volleyball (vs. Ascension Catholic)

19marAll DayTrack Meet (Episcopal)

21mar9:00 am- 3:00 pmDiocesan Librarians' Meeting

21mar5:30 pm- 6:30 pmAdvisory Board Meeting

21mar6:30 pm- 7:15 pm5th Grade Volleyball (vs. St. Theresa)

22mar8:00 am- 9:00 amSchool Liturgy

23mar2:45 pm- 4:30 pmGirl Scout Troop 12644 Meeting

23mar5:45 pm- 6:30 pm5th Grade Volleyball (vs. St. Alphonsus)

23mar6:30 pm- 7:15 pm7th Grade Volleyball (vs. St. Alphonsus)

23mar7:30 pm- 8:15 pm8th Grade Volleyball (vs. St. Alphonsus)

24mar2:00 pm- 2:35 pmStations of the Cross

24mar5:30 pm3rd & 4th Baseball

24mar6:30 pm- 7:15 pm7th Grade Volleyball (vs. St. Thomas More)

24mar7:30 pm- 8:15 pm8th Grade Volleyball (vs. St. Thomas More)

25marAll DayThird reenrollment late fees for current students due ($50)The late fee is $50.

26marAll DayBiddy BasketballAll Teams

26marAll DayTrack Meet (Holy Family)

27mar6:30 pm- 7:15 pm7th Grade Volleyball (vs. St. Alphonsus)

27mar7:30 pm3rd & 4th Baseball

28mar2:00 pm- 2:00 pmPizza with the Principal

28mar5:45 pm- 6:30 pm5th Grade Volleyball (vs. Holy Family)

28mar6:30 pm- 7:15 pm7th Grade Volleyball (vs. Holy Family)

28mar7:30 pm- 8:15 pm8th Grade Volleyball (vs. Holy Family)

29mar8:00 am- 9:00 amSchool Liturgy - Brotherhood/Sisterhood Awards

29mar6:00 pm3rd & 4th Baseball

29mar7:30 pm6th Grade Baseball (STEM)

30mar6:00 pm6th Grade Baseball (Holy Family)

31mar1:00 am- 1:00 amSpirit Dress

31mar2:00 pm- 2:35 pmStations of the Cross

31mar5:45 pm- 6:30 pm5th Grade Volleyball (vs. St. Jude)

31mar6:30 pm- 7:15 pm7th Grade Volleyball (vs. St. Elizabeth)

31mar7:30 pm- 8:15 pm8th Grade Volleyball (vs. St. Elizabeth)